Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 13931

Assembly's voting results

Inhabitants of frontier regions of Azerbaijan are deliberately deprived of water

119 in favor, 22 against, 42 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Abstention Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gérard BAPT France SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey NR
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Guto BEBB United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Abstention Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Abstention Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Abstention Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr José María CHIQUILLO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Ms Renata DESKOSKA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
Against Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
Against Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy NR
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Abstention Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Abstention Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Abstention Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Abstention Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Jacek OSUCH Poland EC
In favour Mr Olli-Poika PARVIAINEN Finland SOC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Abstention Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph SAMMUT Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Petrit VASILI Albania SOC
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE