Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 13931

Assembly's voting results

Inhabitants of frontier regions of Azerbaijan are deliberately deprived of water

37 in favor, 113 against, 36 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Abstention Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Gérard BAPT France SOC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey NR
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Guto BEBB United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL Ukraine NR
Against Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Abstention Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Abstention Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Abstention Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr José María CHIQUILLO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy NR
Against Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr Anže LOGAR Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Gidi MARKUSZOWER Netherlands NR
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Abstention Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jacek OSUCH Poland EC
Against Mr Olli-Poika PARVIAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph SAMMUT Malta SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Adão SILVA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
Abstention Mr Arturas SKARDŽIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Petrit VASILI Albania SOC
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
Against Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE