Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 20 - Doc. 13931

Assembly's voting results

Inhabitants of frontier regions of Azerbaijan are deliberately deprived of water

59 in favor, 92 against, 33 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gérard BAPT France SOC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Türkiye NR
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Guto BEBB United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Abstention Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Abstention Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr José María CHIQUILLO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph Beppe FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Abstention Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye EC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
Against Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
Against Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Türkiye NR
Abstention Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy NR
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Gidi MARKUSZOWER Netherlands NR
Against Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia SOC
Abstention Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Abstention Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
Abstention Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jacek OSUCH Poland EC
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Olli-Poika PARVIAINEN Finland SOC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph SAMMUT Malta SOC
Abstention Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Adão SILVA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Türkiye EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petrit VASILI Albania SOC
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
Against Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE