Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Inhabitants of frontier regions of Azerbaijan are deliberately deprived of water

98 in favor, 71 against, 40 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Against Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Gérard BAPT France SOC
Abstention Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey NR
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Guto BEBB United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL Ukraine NR
Against Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Abstention Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Abstention Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER Turkey SOC
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr José María CHIQUILLO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Abstention Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Abstention Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey NR
Abstention Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dejan KOVAČEVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy NR
Against Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
Against Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Inese LAIZĀNE Latvia EC
Against Ms Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN France SOC
In favour Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
In favour Mr Terry LEYDEN Ireland ALDE
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Anže LOGAR Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Abstention Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia EC
In favour Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Gidi MARKUSZOWER Netherlands NR
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Abstention Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
Abstention Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jacek OSUCH Poland EC
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Olli-Poika PARVIAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Rovshan RZAYEV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
Against Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph SAMMUT Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Adão SILVA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Karin STRENZ Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petrit VASILI Albania SOC
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Abstention Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
Against Mr Levon ZOURABIAN Armenia ALDE