Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 13936

Assembly's voting results

Request for partner for democracy status with the Parliamentary Assembly submitted by the Parliament of Jordan

112 in favor, 0 against, 0 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey NR
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER Turkey SOC
In favour Mr José María CHIQUILLO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey NR
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN France SOC
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marit MAIJ Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Rudy SALLES France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alex SALMOND United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC