Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 13944

Assembly's voting results

Introduction of sanctions against parliamentarians

30 in favor, 42 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey NR
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey NR
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy NR
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
Against Mr Alex SALMOND United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD