Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 6 - Doc. 13942

Assembly's voting results

The Mediterranean Sea: a front door to irregular migration

21 in favor, 108 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France SOC
Against Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Abstention Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
In favour Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr José María CHIQUILLO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr Danail KIRILOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Dejan KOVAČEVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy NR
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
Against Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Ms Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN France SOC
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland NR
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Ms Helena ROSETA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
Against Mr Alex SALMOND United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Adão SILVA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Abstention Ms Kelly TOLHURST United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Abstention Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Against Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC