Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 13942

Assembly's voting results

The Mediterranean Sea: a front door to irregular migration

126 in favor, 8 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Levan BERDZENISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
In favour Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr José María CHIQUILLO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Abstention Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Danail KIRILOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dejan KOVAČEVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy NR
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Athina KYRIAKIDOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Abstention Ms Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN France SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Ermira MEHMETI DEVAJA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olivia MITCHELL Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland NR
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Helena ROSETA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Alex SALMOND United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Adão SILVA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Kelly TOLHURST United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC