Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Amendment - Doc. 13937

Assembly's voting results

Foreign fighters in Syria and Iraq

100 in favor, 6 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Brigitte ALLAIN France SOC
In favour Mr Paride ANDREOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Gérard BAPT France SOC
In favour Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Türkiye NR
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Guto BEBB United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Abstention Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr José María CHIQUILLO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Türkiye EC
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Türkiye NR
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dejan KOVAČEVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy NR
In favour Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Alex SALMOND United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD