Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 13962

Assembly's voting results

Challenge on procedural grounds of the still unratified credentials of the parliamentary delegation of the Republic of Moldova

27 in favor, 50 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Guto BEBB United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Cătălin Daniel FENECHIU Romania ALDE
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dejan KOVAČEVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy NR
Against Ms Julia KRONLID Sweden NR
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Alex SALMOND United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD