Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 13939

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Kosovo* and the role of the Council of Europe

36 in favor, 64 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Guto BEBB United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Oerd BYLYKBASHI Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr José María CHIQUILLO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Abstention Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andries GRYFFROY Belgium NR
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Against Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Snežana JONICA Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Türkiye EC
Against Mr Dejan KOVAČEVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN France SOC
In favour Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
Abstention Mr Anže LOGAR Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan NR
Against Mr Jenő MANNINGER Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Augusto MICHELOTTI San Marino UEL
Against Mr Elshan MUSAYEV Azerbaijan NR
Against Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Abstention Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCULLY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Türkiye EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petrit VASILI Albania SOC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye EC