Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 13939

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Kosovo* and the role of the Council of Europe

110 in favor, 1 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pedro AZPIAZU Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Guto BEBB United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Utku ÇAKIRÖZER Turkey SOC
In favour Mr José María CHIQUILLO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Martin FRONC Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Darina GABÁNIOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andries GRYFFROY Belgium NR
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
In favour Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dejan KOVAČEVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dalia KUODYTĖ Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN France SOC
In favour Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
In favour Mr Anže LOGAR Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Jenő MANNINGER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Augusto MICHELOTTI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Elshan MUSAYEV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Ms Oľga NACHTMANNOVÁ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Gabino PUCHE Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCULLY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Aleksandar SENIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Petrit VASILI Albania SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE