Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 14010

Assembly's voting results

Preventing the radicalisation of children by fighting the root causes

41 in favor, 42 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Ms Ángela BALLESTER Spain NR
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Abstention Mr Markar ESEYAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Thomas FEIST Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye EC
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Türkiye EC
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Augusto MICHELOTTI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Abstention Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Alex SALMOND United Kingdom NR
Against Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Koos SCHOUWENAAR Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Kelly TOLHURST United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Türkiye EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
Against Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye EC
Against Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE