Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 17 - Doc. 14010

Assembly's voting results

Preventing the radicalisation of children by fighting the root causes

80 in favor, 0 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ángela BALLESTER Spain NR
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Thomas FEIST Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Abstention Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alberto MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Augusto MICHELOTTI San Marino UEL
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Nicos NICOLAIDES Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Alex SALMOND United Kingdom NR
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Kelly TOLHURST United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE