Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 14014

Assembly's voting results

A stronger European response to the Syrian refugee crisis

55 in favor, 43 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ángela BALLESTER Spain NR
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Mr Josip BILAVER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Abstention Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Abstention Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Ms Anouchka van MILTENBURG Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
Against Mr André REICHARDT France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Mher SHAHGELDYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC