Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 14013

Assembly's voting results

Human rights of refugees and migrants – the situation in the Western Balkans

35 in favor, 65 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Ángela BALLESTER Spain NR
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Abstention Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Abstention Mr Jasen MESIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Anouchka van MILTENBURG Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr André REICHARDT France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
Against Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Abstention Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC