Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 11203

Assembly's voting results

State of human rights and democracy in Europe

27 in favor, 86 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Mr Vicenç ALAY FERRER Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miloljub ALBIJANIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Abdülkadir ATEŞ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Claudio AZZOLINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Walter BARTOŠ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Ryszard BENDER Poland EC
Abstention Mr József BERÉNYI Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksandër BIBERAJ Albania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Vidar BJØRNSTAD Norway SOC
Against Ms Margherita BONIVER Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Luc Van den BRANDE Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Guy BRANGER France EPP/CD
Abstention Lord Thomas H. BURLISON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Gianpiero Carlo CANTONI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mevlüt ÇAVUŞOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas ČEKUOLIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Sir Christopher CHOPE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Osman COŞKUNOĞLU Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Anna ČURDOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Ferdinand DEVÍNSKY Slovak Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr John DUPRAZ Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Mátyás EÖRSI Hungary ALDE
Against Mr Bill ETHERINGTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Joan Albert FARRÉ SANTURÉ Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Per-Kristian FOSS Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Urszula GACEK Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Charles GARDETTO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Zahari GEORGIEV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Ştefan GLĂVAN Romania ALDE
Against Mr Marcel GLESENER Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr John GREENWAY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andreas GROSS Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Andrzej GRZYB Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ali Riza GÜLÇİÇEK Turkey SOC
Against Ms Carina HÄGG Sweden SOC
In favour Baroness Gloria HOOPER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Sinikka HURSKAINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Mustafa ILICALI Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Željko IVANJI Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ivan Nikolaev IVANOV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Tadeusz IWIŃSKI Poland SOC
In favour Mr Bakir IZETBEGOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Kateřina JACQUES Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Danuta JAZŁOWIECKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Miloš JEVTIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Tomáš JIRSA Czech Republic EC
In favour Ms Corien W.A. JONKER Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dagný JÓNSDÓTTIR Iceland ALDE
Against Ms Krinio KANELLOPOULOU Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Eleonora KATSELI Greece SOC
Against Mr Hans KAUFMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Marek KAWA Poland EC
In favour Mr Hakki KESKIN Germany UEL
Against Mr Anatoliy KOROBEYNIKOV Russian Federation EC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr József KOZMA Hungary SOC
Against Mr Andros KYPRIANOU Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Darja LAVTIŽAR-BEBLER Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Jacques LEGENDRE France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ruža LELIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Göran LINDBLAD Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Ewald LINDINGER Austria SOC
Against Mr Eduard LINTNER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Dariusz LIPIŃSKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Sir Tony LLOYD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Pietro MARCENARO Italy SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Bernard MARQUET Monaco ALDE
Abstention Mr Maximiano MARTINS Portugal SOC
Against Mr Dick MARTY Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Slavko MATIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Miloš MELČÁK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Maria Manuela de MELO Portugal SOC
Against Mr José MENDES BOTA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr João Bosco MOTA AMARAL Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Gebhard NEGELE Liechtenstein EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Pasquale NESSA Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Ms Gudrún ÖGMUNDSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Mr Edward O'HARA United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Elsa PAPADIMITRIOU Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Lajla PERNASKA Albania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Grigore PETRENCO Republic of Moldova NR
In favour Mr Leo PLATVOET Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Azis POLLOZHANI ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Marietta de POURBAIX-LUNDIN Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Christos POURGOURIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jakob PRESEČNIK Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Marc REYMANN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Walter RIESTER Germany SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy NR
Against Mr Walter SCHMIED Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard SCHREINER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Sabina SINISCALCHI Italy UEL
Against Mr Ladislav SKOPAL Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Darinka STANTCHEVA Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Björn von SYDOW Sweden SOC
Against Mr Zoltán SZABÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Mehmet TEKELİOĞLU Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Øyvind VAKSDAL Norway EC
In favour Ms Ruth-Gaby VERMOT-MANGOLD Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Rudi VIS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Piotr WACH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Robert WALTER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Betty WILLIAMS United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr David WILSHIRE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Tadeusz WITA Poland EC
Against Mr Wolfgang WODARG Germany SOC
Against Ms Renate WOHLWEND Liechtenstein EPP/CD
In favour Ms Karin S. WOLDSETH Norway EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Marco ZACCHERA Italy EC
Against Mr Blagoj ZAŠOV ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC