Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 14028

Assembly's voting results

The situation of refugees and migrants under the EU-Turkey Agreement of 18 March 2016

36 in favor, 63 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Ms Ángela BALLESTER Spain NR
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Josip BILAVER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Abstention Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Abstention Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Abstention Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye EC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Gordan JANDROKOVIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Türkiye EC
Against Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Vasiliki KATRIVANOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Türkiye EC
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Türkiye UEL
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Abstention Mr Jasen MESIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Ms Anouchka van MILTENBURG Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
Abstention Mr André REICHARDT France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr François ROCHEBLOINE France EPP/CD
Against Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Türkiye EC
Against Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Mher SHAHGELDYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye EC
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC