Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 6 - Doc. 14011

Assembly's voting results

Assessing the impact of measures to improve women’s political representation

14 in favor, 70 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Ángela BALLESTER Spain NR
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Against Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Maria GRECEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Ms Nada TURINA-ĐURIĆ Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Against Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC