Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment

Assembly's voting results

Assessing the impact of measures to improve women’s political representation

10 in favor, 74 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Ángela BALLESTER Spain NR
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy SOC
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL Ukraine NR
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Abstention Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Irakli CHIKOVANI Georgia ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Maria GRECEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Ms Valgerður GUNNARSDÓTTIR Iceland EC
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Thierry MARIANI France EPP/CD
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ion POPA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Ms Nada TURINA-ĐURIĆ Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC