Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 5 - Doc. 14011

Assembly's voting results

Assessing the impact of measures to improve women’s political representation

21 in favor, 87 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Mehmet BABAOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Ms Ángela BALLESTER Spain NR
Against Mr Christian BARILARO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy SOC
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL Ukraine NR
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Gerardo GIOVAGNOLI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Maria GRECEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Ms Valgerður GUNNARSDÓTTIR Iceland EC
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Tedo JAPARIDZE Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ion POPA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Ms Nada TURINA-ĐURIĆ Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC
Against Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE