Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 14082

Assembly's voting results

Refugees at risk in Greece

99 in favor, 24 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH United Kingdom NR
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Ms Giovanna CECCHETTI San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Bariša ČOLAK Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cristina DE PIETRO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Ms Renata DESKOSKA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
In favour Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Salih FIRAT Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Gergely GULYÁS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Krasimira KOVACHKA Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hubert LAMPERT Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marit MAIJ Netherlands SOC
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Meritxell MATEU Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mikayel MELKUMYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Joseph SAMMUT Malta SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaus SCHERAK Austria ALDE
In favour Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCULLY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeri SIMEONOV Bulgaria EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Antoni TRENCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE