Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 14080

Assembly's voting results

Fighting the over-sexualisation of children

34 in favor, 38 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Dawn BUTLER United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Ms Giovanna CECCHETTI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Valgerður GUNNARSDÓTTIR Iceland EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Marit MAIJ Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Alberto MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Mr Mike WOOD United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD