Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 14080

Assembly's voting results

Fighting the over-sexualisation of children

32 in favor, 40 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Maria Teresa BERTUZZI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Dawn BUTLER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Ms Giovanna CECCHETTI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Valgerður GUNNARSDÓTTIR Iceland EC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Marit MAIJ Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Alberto MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Paul SCHNABEL Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Mr Mike WOOD United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD