Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 17 - Doc. 14078

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

23 in favor, 85 against, 5 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Ms Giovanna CECCHETTI San Marino SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Bariša ČOLAK Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Salih FIRAT Turkey EC
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
Against Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Krasimira KOVACHKA Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Mr Georgios KYRITSIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Krzysztof SITARSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Antoni TRENCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
Against Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Mr Mike WOOD United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC