Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment 6 - Doc. 14078

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

82 in favor, 33 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Abstention Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czechia EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Abstention Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Ms Giovanna CECCHETTI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Bariša ČOLAK Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czechia ALDE
Against Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Salih FIRAT Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Karl GARÐARSSON Iceland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czechia SOC
Abstention Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
Against Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Türkiye UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Türkiye UEL
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios KYRITSIS Greece UEL
Abstention Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Krzysztof SITARSKI Poland EC
Abstention Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czechia SOC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
Against Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Abstention Mr Mike WOOD United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC