Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 14078

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

127 in favor, 5 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Ms Giovanna CECCHETTI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Bariša ČOLAK Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Salih FIRAT Turkey EC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Krasimira KOVACHKA Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios KYRITSIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Krzysztof SITARSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Antoni TRENCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Abstention Mr Mike WOOD United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE