Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

33 in favor, 97 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Ms Giovanna CECCHETTI San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr Bariša ČOLAK Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Salih FIRAT Turkey EC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
Against Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Krasimira KOVACHKA Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgios KYRITSIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Krzysztof SITARSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Antoni TRENCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Mr Mike WOOD United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC
Abstention Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE