Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 37 - Doc. 14078

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

8 in favor, 126 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia SOC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Ms Giovanna CECCHETTI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr Bariša ČOLAK Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Türkiye ALDE
In favour Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Salih FIRAT Türkiye EC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye EC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
Against Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Türkiye EC
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Türkiye UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Krasimira KOVACHKA Bulgaria ALDE
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Türkiye EC
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Türkiye UEL
Abstention Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgios KYRITSIS Greece UEL
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
Abstention Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Krzysztof SITARSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Antoni TRENCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
Against Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Mr Mike WOOD United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC
Against Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE