Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

64 in favor, 68 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia SOC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Ms Giovanna CECCHETTI San Marino SOC
Against Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Bariša ČOLAK Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Salih FIRAT Turkey EC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan NR
Against Mr Ekmeleddin Mehmet İHSANOĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Ms Manana KOBAKHIDZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Krasimira KOVACHKA Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios KYRITSIS Greece UEL
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Abstention Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
Against Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Krzysztof SITARSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Lorella STEFANELLI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Antoni TRENCHEV Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
Against Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Mr Mike WOOD United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC
Abstention Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE