Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 14079

Assembly's voting results

Administrative detention

14 in favor, 41 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Thomas FEIST Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Krzysztof SITARSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Chiora TAKTAKISHVILI Georgia ALDE
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC