Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Culture and democracy

85 in favor, 0 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Sílvia Eloïsa BONET Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Salih FIRAT Turkey EC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Hans Fredrik GRØVAN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Alberto MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Stefana MILADINOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Nadiia SAVCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Goran TUPONJA Montenegro ALDE
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Mike WOOD United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE