Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Parliamentary immunity: challenges to the scope of the privileges and immunities enjoyed by members of the Parliamentary Assembly

14 in favor, 34 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Vesna MARJANOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Anne MULDER Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Against Ms Nataša VUČKOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Mike WOOD United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD