Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 14140

Assembly's voting results

Children’s rights related to surrogacy

77 in favor, 83 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH United Kingdom NR
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Ben-Oni ARDELEAN Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
Against Ms Renata DESKOSKA ''The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia'' SOC
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
Against Sir Jeffrey DONALDSON United Kingdom EC
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Thomas FEIST Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Ms Suella FERNANDES United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jana FISCHEROVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
In favour Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria GRECEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr François LONCLE France SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Teófilo de LUIS Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Guguli MAGRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Marit MAIJ Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Jenő MANNINGER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alberto MARTINS Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Mikayel MELKUMYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
Against Mr Jean-Claude MIGNON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Anouchka van MILTENBURG Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar NIKOLOSKI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Jacek OSUCH Poland EC
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Yves POZZO DI BORGO France EPP/CD
Against Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Ms Carmen QUINTANILLA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin RADOMSKI Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mechthild RAWERT Germany SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Helena ROSETA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Mr Alex SALMOND United Kingdom NR
Against Mr Joseph SAMMUT Malta SOC
Against Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
Against Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Nadiia SAVCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nico SCHRIJVER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Paul SCULLY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Mher SHAHGELDYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof SITARSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Abstention Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
In favour Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Against Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Marie-Jo ZIMMERMANN France EPP/CD
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD