Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 14141

Assembly's voting results

Lessons from the “Panama Papers” to ensure fiscal and social justice

12 in favor, 35 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Joseph DEBONO GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Mr Joseph FENECH ADAMI Malta EPP/CD
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Ögmundur JÓNASSON Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Mr Joseph SAMMUT Malta SOC
In favour Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC