Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 14130

Assembly's voting results

Political consequences of the conflict in Ukraine

82 in favor, 4 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Abstention Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
Abstention Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
In favour Ms Nadiia SAVCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Nico SCHRIJVER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD