Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 13 - Doc. 14139

Assembly's voting results

Legal remedies for human rights violations on the Ukrainian territories outside the control of the Ukrainian authorities

24 in favor, 58 against, 20 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL Ukraine NR
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Abstention Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czechia ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Abstention Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
Against Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Abstention Mr Markar ESEYAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye EC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Türkiye UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA Latvia ALDE
Abstention Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czechia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Anouchka van MILTENBURG Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Abstention Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czechia SOC
Abstention Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czechia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
Against Ms Nadiia SAVCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Nico SCHRIJVER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czechia SOC
Abstention Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czechia ALDE
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD