Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 14 - Doc. 14139

Assembly's voting results

Legal remedies for human rights violations on the Ukrainian territories outside the control of the Ukrainian authorities

25 in favor, 63 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Marieluise BECK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Abstention Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Abstention Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
Against Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Abstention Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Claude FRÉCON France SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Tina GHASEMI Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Gediminas JAKAVONIS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rom KOSTŘICA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Anouchka van MILTENBURG Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Abstention Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Ms Mailis REPS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
Against Ms Nadiia SAVCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Nico SCHRIJVER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Birutė VĖSAITĖ Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD