Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment - Doc. 14229

Assembly's voting results

Attacks against journalists and media freedom in Europe

113 in favor, 5 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO Italy ALDE
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
In favour Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Thomas FEIST Germany EPP/CD
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
Abstention Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johannes HÜBNER Austria NR
In favour Mr Ervin IBRAHIMOVIĆ Montenegro NR
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
In favour Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Abstention Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Róbert MADEJ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia EC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Virgilijus PODERYS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Pilar ROJO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Barbara ROSENKRANZ Austria NR
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dovilė ŠAKALIENĖ Lithuania NR
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Abstention Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Mr Yanaki STOILOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Sanja VLAHOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Dame Rosie WINTERTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC