Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 17 - Doc. 14227

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

25 in favor, 79 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr Barry COWEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye EC
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Türkiye UEL
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Türkiye UEL
Against Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Mr Andriy LOZOVOY Ukraine NR
Against Mr Róbert MADEJ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Vadym NOVYNSKYI Ukraine NR
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia NR
Abstention Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Pilar ROJO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Türkiye EC
In favour Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Nico SCHRIJVER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Paul SCULLY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Kostiantyn USOV Ukraine NR
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Dame Rosie WINTERTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye EC