Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 18 - Doc. 14227

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

25 in favor, 89 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Abstention Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr Barry COWEN Ireland ALDE
Abstention Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Mr Andriy LOZOVOY Ukraine NR
Against Mr Róbert MADEJ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jenő MANNINGER Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vadym NOVYNSKYI Ukraine NR
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Pilar ROJO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Nico SCHRIJVER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Paul SCULLY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Kostiantyn USOV Ukraine NR
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Dame Rosie WINTERTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Abstention Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Against Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD