Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 14227

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

31 in favor, 79 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Abstention Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr Barry COWEN Ireland ALDE
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Ms Alice-Mary HIGGINS Ireland SOC
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Andriy LOZOVOY Ukraine NR
Against Mr Róbert MADEJ Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jenő MANNINGER Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Vadym NOVYNSKYI Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Ms Pilar ROJO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Nico SCHRIJVER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCULLY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Kostiantyn USOV Ukraine NR
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Abstention Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Dame Rosie WINTERTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Against Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD