Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 22 - Doc. 14227

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Ukraine

22 in favor, 92 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr Barry COWEN Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Ms Ivana DOBEŠOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Axel FISCHER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Ms Alice-Mary HIGGINS Ireland SOC
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Mr Andriy LOZOVOY Ukraine NR
Abstention Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Vadym NOVYNSKYI Ukraine NR
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Ms Pilar ROJO Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Nico SCHRIJVER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Paul SCULLY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Kostiantyn USOV Ukraine NR
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Dame Rosie WINTERTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC