Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 14248

Assembly's voting results

The need to reform European migration policies

51 in favor, 69 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Against Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jenő MANNINGER Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland EC
Against Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Pilar ROJO Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Paul SCULLY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Abstention Ms Sanja VLAHOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Against Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
In favour Dame Rosie WINTERTON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Against Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE