Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Amendment - Doc. 14248

Assembly's voting results

The need to reform European migration policies

100 in favor, 3 against, 25 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gérard BAPT France SOC
In favour Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
Abstention Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
In favour Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Abstention Ms Nunzia CATALFO Italy NR
Abstention Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czechia ALDE
Abstention Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Ms Aleksandra DJUROVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ervin IBRAHIMOVIĆ Montenegro NR
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czechia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Abstention Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liana KANELLI Greece UEL
Abstention Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jenő MANNINGER Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czechia EC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith OEHRI Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland EC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Pilar ROJO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCULLY United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Abstention Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czechia SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Sanja VLAHOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
Abstention Dame Rosie WINTERTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE