Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 14213

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly’s monitoring procedure (September 2015-December 2016) and the periodic review of the honouring of obligations by Austria, the Czech Republic, Denmark, Finland, France and Germany

11 in favor, 50 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Metin Lütfi BAYDAR Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Abstention Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Rainer GOPP Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye EC
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Anette HÜBINGER Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Türkiye UEL
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Türkiye UEL
Against Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Anouchka van MILTENBURG Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Türkiye EC
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Virgilijus PODERYS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Türkiye EC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Kostiantyn USOV Ukraine NR
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Dame Rosie WINTERTON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye EC
Against Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD