Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 19 - Doc. 14282

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

45 in favor, 84 against, 19 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Abstention Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein NR
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Türkiye ALDE
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Salih FIRAT Türkiye EC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
Abstention Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
Against Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Türkiye EC
Against Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Türkiye UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Alev KORUN Austria SOC
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Türkiye EC
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Türkiye UEL
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia EC
In favour Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Mr Anne MULDER Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
Against Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Harald PETZOLD Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia NR
Abstention Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ Romania NR
Against Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Zühal TOPCU Türkiye EC
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Türkiye EC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein NR
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE