Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

37 in favor, 104 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Seán CROWE Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein NR
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Salih FIRAT Turkey EC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
Against Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Against Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia EC
Against Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
Abstention Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Georgios MAVROTAS Greece SOC
Against Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Mr Anne MULDER Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Harald PETZOLD Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia NR
Abstention Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ Romania NR
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Robert TROY Ireland ALDE
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
Abstention Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein NR
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Against Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE