Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 7 - Doc. 14282

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

121 in favor, 28 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Seán CROWE Ireland UEL
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein NR
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Salih FIRAT Turkey EC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
In favour Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria SOC
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christian LANGBALLE Denmark EC
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Against Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia EC
Against Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Georgios MAVROTAS Greece SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Anne MULDER Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Jaroslav PAŠKA Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Harald PETZOLD Germany UEL
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ Romania NR
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Robert TROY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volkmar VOGEL Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein NR
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE