Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 13 - Doc. 14282

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

122 in favor, 42 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Seán CROWE Ireland UEL
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein NR
Against Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Salih FIRAT Turkey EC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Abstention Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christian LANGBALLE Denmark EC
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia EC
Against Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Georgios MAVROTAS Greece SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Anne MULDER Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy SOC
Against Mr Jaroslav PAŠKA Slovak Republic NR
In favour Mr Harald PETZOLD Germany UEL
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Abstention Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mark PRITCHARD United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ Romania NR
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Abstention Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Robert TROY Ireland ALDE
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein NR
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roger ZAVOLI San Marino ALDE
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD